Difference between revisions of "2016 2017 Teachers"

From Scalable Game Design wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Summer Institute Research Team)
 
Line 299: Line 299:
 
<br>
 
<br>
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
<b> Not pictured: Breagh Krajcovic, Yadira Valadez</b>

Latest revision as of 01:35, 5 November 2017

Summer Institute Scholars, Beginner AC-O Scholars

Analyn Alquitran.jpg

Analyn Alquitran
Rangeview High School
Aurora, CO

Junae Bennett.jpg

Junae Bennett
Game On
Aurora, CO

Carrie Bertolozzi.jpg

Carrie Bertolozzi
STEM Launch
Thornton, CO

Mark Bjornrud.jpg

Mark Bjornrud
Schoolcraft Learning Commun.
Bemidji, MN

Cynthia Brady.jpg

Cynthia Brady
Blue Ridge Middle School
Purcellville, VA

Deanna Cusick.jpg

Deanna Cusick
North Middle, HS&T Campus
Aurora, CO

Nicole Deaver.jpg

Nicole Deaver
Crossroads Transitional Center
Aurora, CO

Laura Ferguson-Beahan.jpg

Laura Ferguson-Beahan
Carson Middle School
Fort Carson, CO

Lynne Fossey.jpg

Lynne Fossey
New Vision Charter School
Loveland, CO

Katie Frank.jpg

Katie Frank
DSST: Conservatory Green
Denver, CO

Carrie Gorman.jpg

Carrie Gorman
Rangeview High School
Aurora, CO

Anne Huddle.jpg

Anne Huddle
Vista Peak Prep. High School
Aurora, CO

Roger Kraft.jpg

Roger Kraft
Purdue University Calumet
Hammond, IN

Konstantin Makarov.jpg

Konstantin Makarov
Vantage Point
Northglenn, CO

Antoinette Massey.jpg

Antoinette Massey
The JEKL Foundation
Denver, CO

Jennifer Piggot.jpg

Jennifer Piggot
Erie Middle School
Erie, CO

Angela Prater.jpg

Angela Prater
West Woods Elementary
Arvada, CO

Adam Ruff.jpg

Adam Ruff
Rangeview High school
Aurora, CO

Gary Van Der Linden.jpg

Gary Van Der Linden
J.L. Simpson Middle School
Leesburg, VA

Tobias Schifferle.jpg

Tobias M. Schifferle
Univ. of Applied Sciences, Arts
Windisch, AG, Switzerland

Joelle Warsh.jpg

Joelle Warsh
ESC
Thornton, CO

John Wolner.jpg

John Wolner
East Middle School
Elizabeth, CO


Summer Institute Scholars, Intermediate AC-O Scholars

Chuck Baldeshwiler2.jpg

Chuck Baldeshwiler
Central Wisconsin STEM Acad.
Nekoosa, WI

Nicholle Beckert.jpg

Nicholle Beckert
Columbia Middle School
Aurora, CO

Erin Brabant2.jpg

Erin Brabant
STEM Magnet Lab School
Northglenn, CO

Heather Clarkson.jpg

Heather Clarkson
St. Mary Catholic Community
Crown Point, IN

Kristi Eschberger.jpg

Kristi Eschberger
Girlstart
Austin, TX

Christina Espino2.jpg

Christina Espino
Hulstrom K-8
Northglenn, CO

Maria Evans.jpg

Maria Evans
Foxcroft School
Middleburg, VA

Michelle Faye2.jpg

Michelle Faye
Sunset Middle School
Longmont, CO

Alexa Grice2.jpg

Alexa Grice
Munroe Elementary
Denver, CO

Laura Israelsen.jpg

Laura Israelsen
Hulstrom K-8
Northglenn, CO

Dawn Lauterbach2.jpg

Dawn Lauterbach
Blevins Middle School
Fort Collins, CO

Wendy Lee2.jpg

Wendy Lee
Century Middle School
Thornton, CO

Maureen McDaniel.jpg

Maureen McDaniel
Centennial Middle School
Boulder, CO

Gwynn Moore.jpg

Gwynn Moore
Aurora Frontier P-8
Aurora, CO

Charlene Ortega2.jpg

Charlene Ortega
Mesa Middle School
Las Cruces, NM

Anna Otto2.jpg

Anna Otto
Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Thornton, CO

Ryan Rasar2.jpg

Ryan Rasar
Nevada Virtual Academy
Las Vegas, NV

Terri Reh2.jpg

Terri Reh
Flagstaff Academy Charter
Longmont, CO

Angelica Reyes2.jpg

Angelica Reyes
Nativity of our Lord School
Broomfield, CO

Cheyenne Phillips.jpg

Cheyenne Phillips
Student Assistant
Brighton, CO

Kerry Seip.jpg

Kerry Seip
Pleasant View Middle School
Pueblo, CO

John Thomas2.jpg

John Thomas
Alexander Middle School
Nekoosa, WI

Nikki Thygesen2.jpg

Nikki Thygesen
Prospect Ridge Academy
Broomfield, CO

Brenda Trupp2.jpg

Brenda Trupp
Overland Trail Middle School
Brighton, CO

Kendyl Turner.jpg

Kendyl Turner
Westlake Middle School
Broomfield, CO


Summer Institute Teacher Trainer Team

Bobbie Bastian2.jpg

Bobbie Bastian
Bollman Tech Ed Center
Thornton, Colorado

Joseph Misiaznek.jpg

Joseph Misiaznek
Heaton Middle School
Pueblo, CO

Mark Shouldice.jpg

Mark Shouldice
Mracheck Middle School
Aurora, CO

Benjamin Worrell.jpg

Benjamin Worrell
Ft. Carson Middle School
Ft. Carson, CO

Summer Institute Research Team

Alex Repenning.jpg

Alex Repenning
Principal Investigator
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

David Webb2.jpg

David Webb
Principal Investigator
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Yasko Endo2.jpg

Yasko Endo
Project Manager
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Justin Alvey.jpg

Justin Alvey
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Ashok Basawapatna2.jpg

Ashok Basawapatna
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Cathy Brand.jpg

Cathy Brand
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Jeffrey Bush.jpg

Jeffrey Bush
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Fred Gluck2.jpg

Fred Gluck
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Nancy Kress.jpg

Nancy Kress
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Susan Miller2.jpg

Susan Miller
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Hilarie Nickerson2.jpg

Hilarie Nickerson
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Varsha Srikanth.jpg

Varsha Srikanth
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Eric Snow.jpg

Eric Snow
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Not pictured: Breagh Krajcovic, Yadira Valadez