2017 2018 Teachers

From Scalable Game Design wiki
Revision as of 01:32, 5 November 2017 by Jual6332 (talk | contribs) (CU Summer Institute Research Team)

Jump to: navigation, search

CU Summer Institute Scholars, Beginner AC-O Scholars

Jessica Campbell.jpeg

Jessica Campbell
Altona Middle School
Longmont, CO

Samantha Corella.jpg

Samantha Cornella
Murphy Creeky P-8
Aurora, CO

Sandy Fitzgibon.jpg

Sandy FitzGibbon
eMints National Center
Columbia, CO

John Harden 2.jpg

John Harden
Rocky Top
Thornton, CO

Laura Harvey.jpg

Laura Harvey
Westlake Middle School
Broomfield, CO

Kelly Kelyn.jpg

Kelly Kleyn
Hygiene Elementary
Longmont, CO

Emily Krochmal.jpg

Emily Krochmal
Altona Middle School
Longmont, CO

Lori Ledbetter.jpg

Lori Ledbetter
Flagstaff Academy
Longmont, CO

Tonya LeMoine.jpg

Tonya LeMoine
The International School
at Thornton Middle
Thornton, CO

Sussie Lenny.jpg

Susie Lenny
Century Middle School
Thornton, CO

Katie McLean.jpg

Katie MacLean
Rocky Top Middle School
Thornton, CO

Kyle Manuel.jpg

Kyle Manuel
Thunder Valley K-8
Frederick, CO

Laura McGinn.jpg

Laura McGinn
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Boulder, CO

Natarsha Miller.jpg

Natarsha Miller
Hands On Atlanta
Atlanta, CO

Nick Nedd.jpg

Nick Nedd
Coal Ridge Middle School
Firestone, CO

Amanda Pippins.jpg

Amanda Pippins
Columbia Middle School
Aurora, CO

Lauren Rider.jpg

Lauren Rider
Altona Middle School
Longmont, CO

Melody Rodriguez.jpg

Melody Rodriguez
Iowa Elementary
Aurora, CO

Traci Theilen.jpg

Traci Thielen
Iowa Elementary
Aurora, CO

LeRoy Van der Vegt.jpg

LeRoy van der Vegt
Longmont High School
Longmont, CO

Ian Yates.jpg

Ian Yates
CMS Community School
Denver , CO

CU Summer Institute Scholars, Intermediate/Advanced AC-O Scholars

Analyn alquitran.jpg

Analyn Alquitran
Rangeview HIgh School
Aurora, CO

Destini Baldanado.jpg

Destini Baldonado
New America School
Lakewood, CO

Erin Brabant 2.jpg

Erin Brabant
STEM Magnet Lab School
Northglenn, CO

Amie Bulman.jpg

Amie Bulman
Vineland Middle School
Pueblo, CO

Tracy Clement 2.jpg

Tracy Clement
Monroe intermediate
Green River, WY

Marilyn Delaney 3.jpg

Marilyn Delaney
Schoolcraft Learning
Community
Bemidji, MN

Christina Espino 2.jpg

Christina Espino
Hulstrom K-8
Northglenn, CO

Laura Ferguson-b.jpg

Laura
Ferguson-Beahan

Carson Middle School
Colorado Springs, CO

Valerie Fink 3.jpg

Valerie Fink
Northglenn Middle School
Northglenn, CO

Brian Geraghty.jpg

Brian Geraghty
Aspen Creek K-8
Broomfield, CO

Carrie Gorman 2.jpg

Carrie Gorman
Rangeview High School
Aurora, CO

Alexa Grice 2.jpg

Alexa Grice
Munroe Elementary
Denver, CO

Chris Hespe.jpg

Chris Hespe
Aspen Creek PreK-8
Broomfield, CO

Mollie Kelleher 2.jpg

Mollie Kelleher
Altona Middle School
Longmont, CO

Dawn Lauterbach 2.jpg

Dawn Lauterbach
Blevins Middle School
Fort Collins, CO

Mary mac.jpg

Mary B MacLeay
Aurora Quest K8
Aurora, CO

Toi Massey 2.jpg

Antoinette
(Toi) Massey

The JEKL Foundation
Denver, CO

Gwynn Moore 2.jpg

Gwynn Moore
Aurora Frontier P-8
Aurora, CO

Iva Moss 3.jpg

Iva Moss
Arapahoe School
Arapahoe, WY

Jennifer Piggott.jpg

Jennifer Piggott
Erie Middle School
Erie, CO

Kelly Powers.jpg

Kelly Powers
South Bronx Early College
Academy Charter School
Bronx, NY

Angela Prater 3.jpg

Angela Prater
West Woods Elementary
Arvada, CO

Ryan Rasar 3.jpg

Ryan Rasar
Nevada Virtual Academy
Las Vegas, NV

Micheal Redman.jpg

Michael Redman
St. Stephens Indian High
School
Saint Stephens Mission, WY

Atheana Rehorst.jpg

Athena Rehorst
Carson Middle School
Colorado Springs, CO

Rhonda Ricker.jpg

Rhonda Ricker
Lochbuie Elementary
Lochbuie, CO

Michelle Schnieder.jpg

Michelle Schneider
Silver Hills Middle School
Westminster, CO

Laura Shroer 3.jpg

Lauren Schroer
Byers Middle School
Denver, CO

Chris Suks 3.jpg

Chris
Suksangasophon

Nevada Virtual Academy
Las Vegas, NV

Kerry Seip.jpg

Kerry Sweet-Seip
Pleasant View Middle School
Pueblo, CO

Nikki Thygesen.jpg

Nikki Thygesen
Prospect Ridge Academy
Broomfield, CO

Adrienne U 3.jpg

Adrienne Unertl
Clark Elementary School
Evanston, WY

Joelle Warsh.jpg

Joelle Warsh
Boston P-8
Aurora, CO

Tammy Wiely 5.jpg

Tammy Wiley
Pleasant View Middle School
Pueblo, CO

CU Summer Institute Teacher Trainer Team

Bobbie Bastian2.jpg

Bobbie Bastian
Bollman Technical
Education Center
Thornton, CO

Joseph Misiaznek.jpg

Joseph Misiaszek
Heaton Middle School
Pueblo, CO

Terri Reh 1.jpg

Terri Reh
Flagstaff Academy
Charter School
Longmont, CO

Mark Shouldice.jpg

Mark Shouldice
Mrachek Middle School
Aurora, CO

Benjamin Worrell.jpg

Benjamin Worrell
Carson Middle School
Colorado Springs, CO

CU Summer Institute Research Team

Alex Repenning.jpg

Alex Repenning
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

David Webb2.jpg

David Webb
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Yasko Endo2.jpg

Yasko Endo
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Cathy Brand.jpg

Cathy Brand
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Jeffrey Bush.jpg

Jeffrey Bush
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Fred Gluck2.jpg

Fred Gluck
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Nancy Kress.jpg

Nancy Kress
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Susan Miller2.jpg

Susan Miller
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Hilarie Nickerson2.jpg

Hilarie Nickerson
Scalable Game Design
Boulder, CO

Not pictured: Monica Campbell, Jackson Devlin, and Breagh Krajcovic